Non-Nano Zinc Oxide, 10 oz.

A natural mineral used for centuries in cosmetics and powders for its brilliant white color. Effective in lotions, creams, and cosmetics at blocking broad-spectrum UVA and UVB light.

Zinc oxide is a natural mineral that has been used for hundreds of years in cosmetics and powders for its brilliant white color. It is highly effective in lotions, creams, and other cosmetics at blocking broad-spectrum UVA and UVB light from reaching the skin. Non-nano composition means that whitish zinc particles remain on the surface of the skin rather than absorbing into the bloodstream (as do much smaller nano particles). External use only.

Quantity: 10 oz.—1¼ c., or ~300 ml.

PLEASE NOTE: When receiving goods internationally, there may be a delay at customs for processing a shipment.



This article clarifies what carrier oils are and gives you some ideas as to what you can do with them.

These bath bombs make great gifts for neighbors or for anyone who likes taking baths.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account