Zinc Oxide, 10 oz.

Product ID: 2040
$6.25

Availability: In stock

Be the first to review this product

 

Product Description

Zinc oxide is a natural mineral that has been used for hundreds of years in cosmetics and powders for its brilliant white color. It is also very effective in lotions, creams, and other cosmetics at blocking broad-spectrum UVA and UVB light. Non-nano. External use only.

Quantity: 10 oz.—1¼ c., or ~300 ml.




This article clarifies what carrier oils are and gives you some ideas as to what you can do with them.


These bath bombs make great gifts for neighbors or for anyone who likes taking baths.

Reviews

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register